Title Instructor Date and Time Location
Dynamic Alignment and the NeuroEndocrine System Amy Matthews

December 11 - 12

 3pm - 7.30pm Europe Rome time (30' brake)

Online - Zoom Platform

The Basic Neurocellular Patterns with an Embryological Foundation in the Practice of Yoga: The Early Prevertebrate Patterns, Creating the Ground of Movement for Asana Practice Lisa Clark Director with Faculty: Roxlyn Moret, Patty Townsend, Bob Lehnberg, Gale Turner

November 13 - December 19, 2021

https://www.lisaclarkyoga.com/basic-neurocellular-patterns-1

Yoga, Embodiment, and Somatics Lisa Clark

Thursday 10-11:30am EDT

Online

Yoga, Embodiment, and Somatics Lisa Clark

 Tuesday 10-11:30am EDT

 

Online through EmbodiYoga 

BMC℠ Body Systems: Embodied Physiology Dr. Martha Eddy and Michelle Cohen

Sundays, 10/24, 11/21, 12/5, 12/19 @10:30am-1:30pm EDT

online

register at desmtt.movingoncenter.org/classes.html

Somatic Meditation and Photography Kim Sargent-Wishart

8 October - 10 December (8 weeks - no classes 5 November or 3 December)
Fridays 1-2:30pm AEDT (Melbourne Australia)
(USA: Thursdays 10pm EDT/7pm PDT; then 9pm EST/6pm PST after Nov 7th)
Or participate via recordings at a time that suits you.
Sharing of photos, comments & questions on Slack any time.
 

online

Embodied Spirituality Monthly Gatherings/Leadership Training Susan Aposhyan

1st Meeting of Monthly Gathering Oct 2nd, 11-1 Mountain/Denver Time 

One Saturday each month Oct - May:  Oct 2, Nov. 6, Dec. 4; 2022: Jan. 8, Feb. 5, March 5, April 2, May 7

Leadership Trainees meet all of the above times, plus the Sunday after 11-1 Mountain Time:  Oct 3, Nov. 7, Dec. 5; 2022: Jan. 9, Feb. 6, March 6, April 3, May 8

 

Online

Body-Mind Psychotherapy Training Susan Aposhyan

Anytime, anywhere

Recordings available for Level 1 BMP full training

Online

 

Patterns: developmental movement, reflexes and tone Kim Sargent-Wishart

5 October – 14 December (no class 2 November), 10 week series
Tuesdays 10-11:15am Melbourne time (AEDT)

Online

Somatic Medidation & Photography Kim Sargent-Wishart

9 October – 4 December 2021 (no class 6 November) 8 week series
Saturdays 9:30 - 10:45 am AEDT (Melbourne Australia tome)

Online

Weekly class "Babies! Open Group" Amy Matthews and Sarah Barnaby

1:30-2:30pm FRIDAYS

ONLINE through Babies Project, New York

Weekly class "Elders: Getting Down & Up" Sarah Barnaby

Wednesdays, 12-1pm EDT

online through Babies Project, New York

Weekly class "Developmental Fundamentals" Amy Matthews

Tuesdays, 12-1pm EDT

ONLINE through Babies Project, New York

Anatomy of Movement: First Friday of the month Kim Sargent-Wishart

First Friday of the month:
7 May, 4 June, 2 July, 6 Aug, 3 Sep, 1 Oct, 5 Nov, 3 Dec.
1-2:30pm Melbourne time

Online

Embodied Movement Explorations: Audio Recordings Amy Matthews

Can take at your own speed

 

Available online: https://embodiedasana.com/online-courses/#c

Embodied Anatomy & Kinesiology: Muscles Amy Matthews

Can take at your own speed

Available online: https://embodiedasana.com/online-courses/#b

Embodied Anatomy & Kinesiology: Bones & Ligaments Amy Matthews

Can take at your own speed

Available online: https://embodiedasana.com/online-courses/#b